Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Notice – This Data Privacy Notice explains how we, Caravan Food Group, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Overdoughs”), use the personal information that you provided us through our website. 


HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION – Overdoughs will only collect personal information that is necessary for your request. We will never collect your personal information from any parties except you and it will be collected through our website when you:

  1. Order for our Products
  2. Fill out our Forms; and
  3. Share other information with our Customer Service Representatives through Call and/or E-Mail

USE OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION – Any information you shared with Overdoughs will remain confidential and will be used for the following purpose:

All Information shared when you place an order in our website will be used to deliver your order, locate your delivery address and to communicate with you regarding your order.

All information you shared with our Customer Service Representativeswill also help us evaluate your request.

Overdoughs may also use your personal information for marketing campaigns that we believe will be of interest to you.


ACCESS AND SHARING OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION – Your personal information will not be shared to any parties. It will be used internally and to authorized employees only in order for them to fulfill their responsibility with Overdoughs. All information shared when you order our products will be saved in our database accessible only by our Customer Care Group who will be responsible to assign the delivery of orders to our Delivery Team.


SECURITY OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION – We have internal policies and controls in place to ensure security of your personal information. Access to your personal information will be limited to authorized Overdoughs employees only in order for them to perform their duties and obligations with Overdoughs. By the time your personal information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, it will be subject for removal in our processing system and will be surely removed in our filing system to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, and further use.


UPDATE AND CORRECTION OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION – If you want to update or have your personal information with us to be corrected, you may reach us at the following channels:
Call – 02-8405-5729
E-Mail – info@caravanfgi.ph


YOUR RIGHTS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION – You have afforded rights in relation to the personal information you have consented to share or disclouse with Overdoughs, including the right to access, correction, and objection to the processing, including the right to lodge a complaint with the National Privacy Commission. Please note that your objection to the processing of your personal information may result us not being able to provide you with any services.


PRIVACY NOTICE AND INQUIRIES – If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Notice, please contact us through the following:
Designation – DPO
Contact No. – 02 8405-5780
E-Mail – 
Address – Unit 404 Executive Building 369 Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., cor Makati Ave. Makati City


ACCEPTANCE – By using our website or by giving us your personal information, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to this Privacy Notice, do not give us your personal information.


CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE – Overdoughsmay update this Data Privacy Notice. Any changes will be notified through the website, and where appropriate through email notification.